AJA HI5-FIBER

Key Features
  • Fiber Optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports Single Mode 1310 µm Cable
  • Fiber Optic ST Input Connector
  • HDMI 1.2 Output
Enquiry Product

AJA’s HI5FIBER HD/SD-SDI Over Fiber to HDMI Video and Audio Mini-Converter converts HD/SD-SDI over single mode 1310 nm fiber-optic cable (ST-style fiber connector) to HDMI for driving HDMI monitors. Embedded 8-channel HD/SD-SDI audio is supported in the HDMI output allowing a convenient single cable audio/video connection. The Hi5 provides 2-channel RCA style audio outputs for separate audio monitoring if needed. A 3.28′ HDMI cable comes included, along with a universal power supply that comes with international plug connectors for use around the world.

Additional Features
  • Fiber-optic HD/SD-SDI to HDMI
  • Supports single mode 1310 nm fiber-optic cable with ST receiver
  • Full HDMI support including embedded audio
  • Additional 2-channel RCA jack audio output
  • No configuration necessary
  • HDMI 1.2 standard
  • Compact and portable
  • Locking power connector
  • Optional D-Tap power cable for battery power
  • 3.28′ HDMI cable included
  • Universal power supply with international plug connectors
SKU: HI5-FIBER Category: Tag:
Top